$539,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

726 Bronco Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
0.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$218 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

192 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

NEW CONSTRUCTION. You need to see this custom home by Wolfworks.3 Bedroom, Office (4th Bedroom option) 2&1/2 Bath and Love the unique floorplan, primary bedroom at back of home with porcelain shower, soaking tub, double sinks, water closet. All countertops in granite in all rooms. Office off front door and 2 more bedrooms and a full bath. Ceiling fans in all rooms, can lighting wired for internet and many more custom details in home. Great room with windows to the ruby Mountains plus a greenbelt behind home so no close neighbor building behind home. Kitchen with beautiful soft close cabinets, all stainless upgraded LG appliances, large granite island for entertaining. Kitchen range is 1/2 electric and 1/2 natural gas. Large butler's pantry for all your kitchen gadgets, 1/2 bath and bonus room for crafts, additional office or whatever you might need. Oversized attached garage with room for workbenches/shelving. Covered front porch and patio off dining area is 1/2 covered and additional area to soak up the sunshine. Put this home on your list to view as photos never do any home justice.!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Bottari

Bottari & Associates Brokerage Phone: (775) 752-0962 License #S.0030783 Listed on: 09/16/2025

Co-Listed By

Paul Bottari

Bottari & Associates Brokerage Phone: (775) 752-0962 License #B.0015476.CORP

Last Buyer's Agent

Christa Bond

Signature Real Estate Group License #S.0188630

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,361

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 049-018-004

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, golf, playground, road maintenance
  • Spring Creek 403 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Marina

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,361

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EC15025
  • Co List Office Phone: (775) 752-3040
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Creek 403
  • Directions: NE of Horse Palace
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (775) 752-0962
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Home Office, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 2475.0

• Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Marina
  • Association Fee: 83.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Golf, Playground, Road Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 049-018-004
  • Zoning Description: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2361.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$577,000
Sold Price
$539,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-6.59%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%
Original Mortgage
$18,865
Outstanding Balance
$18,865
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Bottari Lorri A
Bought by
Bottari Perry W Thlantee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Orr Timothy W and Orr Serenity K
Bought by
Bottari Perry and Bottari Lorri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Wetmore Mark and Wetmore Kimberly
Bought by
Orr Timothy W and Orr Serenity K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $539,000 Landmark Title Assurance Agenc
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $32,000 Stewart Title Elko
Bargain Sale Deed $4,000 Stewart Title Elko
Bargain Sale Deed $11,500 First American Title Elko
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $18,865 New Conventional
Open $529,237 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $539,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $539,000 -4.9% $218 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $567,000 -1.7% $229 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $577,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3626902

APN: 049-018-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.