Estimated Value: $614,000 - $800,329
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Brooke Rd, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $735,332, approximately $249 per square foot. 726 Brooke Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Magee Rosemary A
Bought by
Stancato Jodie L and Magee Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$139,038
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stancato Jodie L | $228,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stancato Jodie L | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2023 | $7,246 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2021 | $6,946 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2018 | $6,907 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2017 | $6,907 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2015 | $6,490 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
| 2014 | $6,490 | $218,070 | $48,680 | $169,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map