726 Convent St Gallitzin, PA 16641
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Convent St, Gallitzin, PA 16641 and is currently estimated at $146,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 726 Convent St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Conrad Francis T and Conrad Andrea C
Bought by
Eckenrode Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,105
Outstanding Balance
$123,732
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$22,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Bought by
Conrad Francis T and Conrad Andrea C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckenrode Matthew D | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Conrad Francis T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckenrode Matthew D | $138,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $352 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2025 | $352 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2024 | $738 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $716 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2022 | $720 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2021 | $720 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $720 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $720 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2018 | $717 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2017 | $708 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2016 | $219 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2015 | $187 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
| 2014 | $187 | $6,340 | $500 | $5,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map