$339,000

726 Crestview St Chandler, TX 75758

Estimated payment $2,058/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring timeless French Country flair and a warm, neutral palette throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the soaring 12-foot ceilings and abundant natural light streaming through brand-new windows. The spacious living area showcases a stunning see-through wood-burning fireplace, creating a cozy focal point that seamlessly connects the living and entertaining spaces. The completely refreshed kitchen offers new stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, a stylish new backsplash, and updated flooring — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious soaker tub, separate shower, and spa-like atmosphere. A guest bedroom with its own ensuite bath provides comfort and privacy for visitors or family members. Additional highlights include: Fresh paint throughout,New HVAC system (inside and outside units),New gutters, fascia, and soffit New lighting fixtures throughout Large flex space ideal for a home office, media room, playroom, or extended living area Expansive covered outdoor living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining Situated on just under half an acre in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this home offers convenience to schools, shopping, dining, and major routes while maintaining a peaceful residential feel. This move-in-ready gem combines style, comfort, and functionality in an exceptional location.

Listing Agent

Michelle Carson

Good Realty License #0660253 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Stacey Dickson

Good Realty License #0703754

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,676

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 149
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,676

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 726 Crestview Street
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0703754
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring timeless French Country flair and a warm, neutral palette throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the soaring 12-foot ceilings and abundant natural light streaming through brand-new windows. The spacious living area showcases a stunning see-through wood-burning fireplace, creating a cozy focal point that seamlessly connects the living and entertaining spaces. The completely refreshed kitchen offers new stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, a stylish new backsplash, and updated flooring — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious soaker tub, separate shower, and spa-like atmosphere. A guest bedroom with its own ensuite bath provides comfort and privacy for visitors or family members. Additional highlights include: Fresh paint throughout,New HVAC system (inside and outside units),New gutters, fascia, and soffit New lighting fixtures throughout Large flex space ideal for a home office, media room, playroom, or extended living area Expansive covered outdoor living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining Situated on just under half an acre in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this home offers convenience to schools, shopping, dining, and major routes while maintaining a peaceful residential feel. This move-in-ready gem combines style, comfort, and functionality in an exceptional location.
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision Name: Crestview Place
  • YearOfConstruction: 1987
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower and Tub, Separate Lavatories, Ceramic Tile, Linen Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Split, All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Number of Dining Areas: Kitchen/Eating Combo, Den/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: One Wood Burning, See Through
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Cable TV Available, Blinds, Smoke Alarm, Vaulted Ceilings, 3170, 3171
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Oven-Electric, Cooktop-Electric
  • Master Bedroom: Family Room, Utility Room, 1 Living Area
  • Source of Sq Ft: HCAD

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick and Wood, Concrete Based Siding
  • Fencing: Wood Fence
  • Exterior: Patio Covered, Gutter(s), Porch
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Out Buildings: Storage Building(s)
  • Pool/Spa: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central/Electric, Fireplace

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 2675.86

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chandler
  • High School: Brownsboro
  • Middle School: Chandler

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 120 X 149
  • Lot/Land Description: Subdivision Lot
  • Total Acres: 0.41

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,531 $298,579 -- --
2024 $3,531 $271,435 -- --
2023 $5,478 $246,759 $20,000 $320,379
2022 $3,939 $289,160 $20,000 $269,160
2021 $5,061 $213,540 $20,000 $193,540
2020 $4,839 $185,400 $20,000 $165,400
2019 $4,494 $166,570 $20,000 $146,570
2018 $3,331 $155,620 $20,000 $135,620
2017 $3,252 $152,960 $20,000 $132,960
2016 $4,116 $152,960 $20,000 $132,960
2015 $3,176 $152,960 $20,000 $132,960
2014 $3,248 $152,960 $20,000 $132,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $339,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $143,060 FHA
Previous Owner $120,800 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26007290

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2539-0001-0100-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.