726 E 220th St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,118 - $1,009,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,721
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 220th St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $857,280, approximately $315 per square foot. 726 E 220th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Chazak Equities Llc
Bought by
Lucero Edel and Lucero Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$781,497
Outstanding Balance
$681,901
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Arkorful Kate L and Arkorful Sandra Nana
Bought by
Chazak Equities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Bilt 8 Inc
Bought by
Arkorful Gideon K and Arkorful Kate L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,142
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Evelyn
Bought by
Orange Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Evelyn and Lewis Karla
Bought by
Lewis Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Karla and Lewis George G
Bought by
Lewis Evelyn and Lewis Karla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Edel | $795,915 | -- | |
| Lucero Edel | $795,915 | -- | |
| Chazak Equities Llc | $380,000 | -- | |
| Chazak Equities Llc | $380,000 | -- | |
| Arkorful Gideon K | $489,000 | -- | |
| Arkorful Gideon K | $489,000 | -- | |
| Orange Homes Inc | $505,500 | -- | |
| Orange Homes Inc | $505,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucero Edel | $781,497 | |
| Closed | Lucero Edel | $781,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Chazak Equities Llc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arkorful Gideon K | $480,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Orange Homes Inc | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Evelyn | $272,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,388 | $44,267 | $6,873 | $37,394 |
| 2025 | $7,913 | $41,761 | $7,716 | $34,045 |
| 2024 | $7,913 | $39,398 | $6,683 | $32,715 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $38,861 | $6,785 | $32,076 |
| 2022 | $7,758 | $45,840 | $8,580 | $37,260 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $47,340 | $8,580 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $47,040 | $8,580 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $6,868 | $44,100 | $8,580 | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $6,601 | $32,384 | $6,292 | $26,092 |
| 2017 | $6,601 | $32,384 | $8,054 | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $6,145 | $30,741 | $7,579 | $23,162 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $29,001 | $8,700 | $20,301 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $27,360 | $9,540 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map