726 E 2nd St Unit 3 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston Neighborhood
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This apartment is located at 726 E 2nd St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently priced between $7,350. 726 E 2nd St Unit 3 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including South Boston Catholic Academy, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and St Peter Academy.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Rent | $7,350 | -2.0% | -- |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Rented | $7,500 | +17.2% | -- |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Price Changed | $6,400 | -1.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Price Changed | $6,500 | -6.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2024 04/20/24 | Price Changed | $6,950 | -3.5% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Rent | $7,200 | -- | -- |