Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamie Forrest
eXp Realty
(605) 380-2652
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $121,000
Step into the charm of this delightful home! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and nestled on a large, corner fenced lot, this gem is a dream waiting to be claimed! Adorned with exquisite woodwork and stained glass, it oozes character in every corner.The durability of a steel siding & roof, the convenience of a shed for your storage needs and the comfort of newer windows, are all cherries on the top. And let's not forget, it's offered at a mind-blowing price!Schedule your showing today!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
8,233 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siefken Pam | $99,900 | -- | |
| Joshua Lee R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lien Wally B | $36,900 | Spink County Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lien Wally B | $38,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $52,298 | $4,555 | $47,743 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $62,074 | $4,555 | $57,519 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $58,576 | $3,796 | $54,780 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $57,700 | $2,920 | $54,780 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $57,700 | $2,920 | $54,780 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $57,700 | $2,920 | $54,780 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $54,950 | $2,780 | $52,170 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $54,950 | $2,780 | $52,170 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $49,232 | $2,781 | $46,451 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $49,232 | $2,781 | $46,451 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,232 | $2,781 | $46,451 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,232 | $2,781 | $46,451 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,237 | $2,786 | $46,451 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jamie Forrest
eXp Realty
(605) 380-2652
106 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-417
APN: 009643
Ask me questions while you tour the home.