726 E 3rd Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Temple Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
1956
Built
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
- Heat Pump System
- 2-minute walk to Eagles Park
About This Home
Do not miss this LARGE two bedroom one bathroom unit just over 1000 ft. with an oversized eating kitchen, family room, two HUGE bedrooms and full bathroom. Completely remodeled and updated all rooms have ceiling fans, new Stainless steel appliances, New kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops including a washer and dryer and lockable storage room. Your own separate fenced in front yard and Two parking spots one covered parking and one driveway parking. Just a short walk down to Mesa Eagle Park with walking paths, sports fields and playground equipment!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Parking
- 1 Open Parking Space
- 2 Car Garage
- 1 Carport Space
- Driveway
- Assigned Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,040 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Electric Oven or Range
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Heat Pump System
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/1/26
- $99 Move-In Fee
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $99 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 138-29-035F
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Mesa Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,840 | -1.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $1,860 | -1.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,880 | -3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Rent | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $340,000 | -5.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -3.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $384,900 | -3.8% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -9.1% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -3.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7004824
APN: 138-29-035F