D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denny Miller
Miller Builders Real Estate Gr
(574) 235-7157
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $236,000
2 bed, 1 bath, full basement granite tops in eat in Kit with snack bar, main floor laundry, vinyl plank flooring, All appliances, bath and wet bar rough in in LL. Fenced yard, W/ natural gas grill hook up. Dbl car garage W/ auto door opener. like new condition built 2018. No property tax exemptions filed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corban Jayson | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Lichkay Alan E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Miller Francie M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Builders Inc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Bradley Management Llc | $15,003 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corban Jayson | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichkay Alan E | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Sale | $210,000 | +2525.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Sold | $8,000 | -46.3% | $6 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2018 02/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | For Sale | $14,900 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $169,500 | $25,000 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $205,200 | $25,000 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $182,400 | $25,000 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $183,900 | $25,000 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $157,700 | $12,600 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $148,600 | $11,700 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $142,800 | $11,300 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $273 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $53,100 | $9,200 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $52,500 | $9,200 | $43,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denny Miller
Miller Builders Real Estate Gr
(574) 235-7157
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christine Simper
McKinnies Realty, LLC
(574) 876-5106
35 in this area
228 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202438992
APN: 71-09-15-177-026.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.