$2,199,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,737 Sq Ft
6,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$464 Per Sq Ft

99 on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Harvard Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to a stunning new construction in the Heights that truly has it all. Built by Aspire Fine Homes, this large 4,737-SF residence offers five en-suite bedrooms, a game room, bar, and sprawling yard on a 6,250-SF lot (plus alley). Inside you will find oak finishes, quartzite counters, and meticulous craftsmanship. This residence offers rare tranquility on a coveted dead-end street, but just a stone’s throw from everything the best of the Heights: the Hike & Bike Trail, numerous local retail and farmers markets, Stude Park, trails, baseball fields, and more. Zoned to Harvard Elementary. Estimated completion in early 2026.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kasia McCormick

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights License #0671759 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

Last Buyer's Agent

Pama Abercrombie

Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office License #0270603

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,770

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,737 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Built by Aspire Fine Homes
  • Stude Sec 02 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,770

Year Built

Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1435
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Stude Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Contemporary/Modern, Farmhouse, Other, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:035-029-055-0007
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 4737.0

• Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Schools

  • Elementary School: HARVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11770.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Jaya Peak Pftc Llc and T & S Bluestone Trust
List Price
$2,199,000
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Multi-Purpose Paper Company Llc
Bought by
Jaya Peak Pftc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $2,199,000 -- $464 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,825 $562,500 $562,500 --
2024 $9,825 $469,562 $469,562 --
2023 $9,825 $562,500 $562,500 --
2022 $11,384 $517,000 $500,000 $17,000
2021 $12,048 $516,926 $500,000 $16,926
2020 $11,358 $469,048 $450,000 $19,048
2019 $11,740 $463,969 $450,000 $13,969
2018 $11,511 $454,900 $450,000 $4,900
2017 $11,758 $465,000 $450,000 $15,000
2016 $11,037 $436,500 $406,250 $30,250
2015 $6,812 $382,573 $343,750 $38,823
2014 $6,812 $265,000 $250,000 $15,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 16593438

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0350290550007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.