726 E Cathy Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,140 - $558,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Cathy Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $516,035, approximately $253 per square foot. 726 E Cathy Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Messina Gennaro Dominic and Messina Norma J
Bought by
Messina Family Trust and Messina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Lettman Rodney M
Bought by
Lettman Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Messina Gennaro D and Messina Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messina Family Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Lettman Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Messina Gennaro D | $132,391 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Messina Gennaro D | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $23,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $22,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $37,900 | $7,580 | $30,320 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $23,210 | $4,640 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map