726 E Gladys St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $98,338
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Gladys St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $85,835, approximately $82 per square foot. 726 E Gladys St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Poole Scott and Poole Jo Ann
Bought by
Flores Garcia Jose Jesus and Flores Debora Beatriz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Garcia Jose Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $328 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $327 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $329 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $329 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $294 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map