Estimated Value: $125,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Highland Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $147,533, approximately $109 per square foot. 726 E Highland Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Russell Richard and Russell Shirle
Bought by
Russell Shirlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Cattaraugus
Bought by
Russell Richard and Russell Shirlee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Cattaraugus
Bought by
Russell Richard and Russell Shirlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Shirlee | -- | -- | |
| Russell Richard | $172 | -- | |
| Russell Richard | $172 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $976 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $8,100 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map