726 E Main St Norman, OK 73071
Original Townsite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,131 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Main St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $123,533, approximately $151 per square foot. 726 E Main St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Rogers Robert and Rogers Robert Samuel
Bought by
Rogers Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $6,360 | $2,383 | $3,977 |
| 2024 | $619 | $6,174 | $2,241 | $3,933 |
| 2023 | $600 | $5,995 | $1,158 | $4,837 |
| 2022 | $555 | $5,820 | $1,125 | $4,695 |
| 2021 | $564 | $5,651 | $1,092 | $4,559 |
| 2020 | $532 | $5,486 | $1,060 | $4,426 |
| 2019 | $644 | $5,326 | $1,029 | $4,297 |
| 2018 | $594 | $5,074 | $981 | $4,093 |
| 2017 | $572 | $6,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $4,601 | $889 | $3,712 |
| 2015 | $512 | $4,382 | $737 | $3,645 |
| 2014 | $492 | $4,174 | $702 | $3,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map