726 E Village Dr Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $430,457 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,346
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Village Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $486,364, approximately $207 per square foot. 726 E Village Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Sold by
Redding Development Group Inc
Bought by
Jenoriki Michael J and Jenoriki Kristina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenoriki Michael J | $223,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,428 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $8,428 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $8,108 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $8,108 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $7,946 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $7,676 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $7,785 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $7,785 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $7,716 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $7,681 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
| 2014 | $7,426 | $252,500 | $53,400 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map