NOT LISTED FOR SALE

726 Grandview Dr Springfield, OH 45503

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $160,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,146 Sq Ft
9.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2024

Last sale price $155,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,048 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 9.47 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome home to this completely updated and move in ready condo located on a cul de sac. Single floor living at it's best with spacious rooms, plenty of storage areas, and a lovely patio to relax on. Tons of updates in the last 2 years mean you can just move in and enjoy!! Updates include: Complete tear off roof & gutter guards; Garage door & opener; 50 gallon water heater; Storm doors (front, garage, back); LVP flooring in the whole house; Interior paint (whole house plus garage); Kitchen has new refrigerator, dishwasher, countertops, sink, faucet, garbage disposal, drains/plumbing); Full bath has new bathtub/surround/fixtures, toilet, faucet with new water lines/drain/shut-offs, exhaust fan, vanity light); Half bath has new toilet, faucet with new water lines/drain/shut-offs, exhaust fan); Exterior lights (front and back); Interior lights in hallway, kitchen, bedroom ceiling fans; Electrical outlets & switches; Shelves added in closets (bedrooms, hall walk-in closet, linen) and pantry; Blinds (bedrooms, living room, kitchen, back door); and Interior door knobs. Schedule your private tour before it's too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dori Gaier

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2005015272 Listed on: 12/07/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9.47

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,146 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3400300025801077

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,532

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Includedin Fee: Insurance, Other, Trash
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 766.00
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing Cond: No
  • Listing I D: 1029198
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 3400300025801077
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Condominium
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Fee Amount: 1200.00
  • H O A C O A Fee Frequency: Annually
  • H O A C O A Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 135.25
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Square Footage: 1146.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Outside Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Type: Attached

Lot Info

  • Acres: 9.47
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Cul-De-Sac
  • Parcel Id Number: 3400300025801077

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1206 Springfield CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2023
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$153,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.38%
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,792
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$48,856

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Patten Agnes Deborah and Shingler Mary Jane
Bought by
Woolley Kendi and Gajewski Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Miller Andrew M
Bought by
Sheridan Doris M and Sheridan Thomas J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Miller Mitchell L and Miller Gail
Bought by
Miller Andrew M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Donaldson James M & Wilma J Co Trustees
Bought by
Miller Mitchell L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bird Carol $155,000 Fidelity Lawyers Title
Woolley Kendi $110,000 Team Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc
Sheridan Doris M $83,000 Attorney
Miller Andrew M $91,400 --
Miller Mitchell L $85,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bird Carol $107,000
Previous Owner Miller Mitchell L $81,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Sold $155,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Sale $155,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,536 $44,120 $5,640 $38,480
2024 $1,496 $31,040 $5,390 $25,650
2023 $1,496 $31,040 $5,390 $25,650
2022 $1,532 $31,040 $5,390 $25,650
2021 $875 $25,110 $4,030 $21,080
2020 $877 $25,110 $4,030 $21,080
2019 $880 $25,110 $4,030 $21,080
2018 $1,283 $22,300 $3,610 $18,690
2017 $1,282 $22,642 $3,605 $19,037
2016 $1,248 $22,642 $3,605 $19,037
2015 $1,274 $22,537 $3,500 $19,037
2014 $1,268 $22,537 $3,500 $19,037
2013 $1,255 $22,537 $3,500 $19,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1029198

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 34-00300-02580-1077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.