726 Mildred Dr Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Mildred Dr, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $326,267, approximately $172 per square foot. 726 Mildred Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riley Community Consolidated School District 18, Marengo Community High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Driver Michael T
Bought by
Driver Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Bush Michelle and Carmichael Susan
Bought by
Driver Michael and Driver Tammie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Michael T | -- | Law Offices Of Stacy Stusowski | |
| Driver Michael | $221,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,065 | $100,079 | $12,120 | $87,959 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $89,181 | $10,800 | $78,381 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | $80,874 | $9,004 | $71,870 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $74,931 | $8,342 | $66,589 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $70,836 | $7,886 | $62,950 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $67,799 | $7,548 | $60,251 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $65,108 | $5,806 | $59,302 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $62,936 | $5,612 | $57,324 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $60,538 | $5,398 | $55,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,522 | $8,166 | $54,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map