726 N Main St Bogata, TX 75417
Estimated Value: $96,677 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 N Main St, Bogata, TX 75417 and is currently estimated at $133,919, approximately $90 per square foot. 726 N Main St is a home located in Red River County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School, Rivercrest Junior High School, and Rivercrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Bell David and Bell Linda
Bought by
Gerardy Carl William and Gerardy Jeannie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Howard Michael and Howard Kristin
Bought by
Wright Tyson and Wright Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,590
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardy Carl William | -- | Gooding Title | |
| Wright Tyson | $17,590 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Tyson | $17,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $59,716 | $1,890 | $57,826 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $74,169 | $1,890 | $72,279 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $74,169 | $1,890 | $72,279 |
| 2022 | $947 | $74,169 | $1,890 | $72,279 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $42,075 | $1,890 | $40,185 |
| 2020 | $938 | $34,883 | $1,890 | $32,993 |
| 2019 | $853 | $30,615 | $1,890 | $28,725 |
| 2018 | $840 | $30,615 | $1,890 | $28,725 |
| 2017 | $843 | $30,615 | $1,890 | $28,725 |
| 2016 | $828 | $30,615 | $1,890 | $28,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,615 | $1,890 | $28,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,615 | $1,890 | $28,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map