726 Raleigh Ct Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Raleigh Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $497,952, approximately $250 per square foot. 726 Raleigh Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Jean O Hare Michael Jon and Hare Carol Jean O
Bought by
Hare Carol Jean O and Carol Jean O Hare Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Merriman Bradley
Bought by
Hare Michael J O and Hare Carol J O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Carol Jean O | -- | None Available | |
| Hare Michael J O | $225,000 | Greater Metropolitan Title L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $37,000 | $6,314 | $30,686 |
| 2024 | $7,775 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $7,499 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $31,362 | $3,013 | $28,349 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $31,362 | $3,013 | $28,349 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $34,464 | $3,013 | $31,451 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $30,467 | $2,654 | $27,813 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $30,467 | $2,654 | $27,813 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $30,467 | $2,654 | $27,813 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $22,500 | $2,224 | $20,276 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $22,500 | $2,224 | $20,276 |
| 2013 | $3,946 | $22,500 | $2,224 | $20,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map