726 Ruffner Ave Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Ruffner Ave, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $490,258, approximately $502 per square foot. 726 Ruffner Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $170,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $150,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $150,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $134,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $127,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $121,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $118,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $110,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $107,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $104,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map