726 San Moritz Dr Akron, OH 44333
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 San Moritz Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $320,375, approximately $170 per square foot. 726 San Moritz Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corpora
Bought by
Hill-Robbins Lillie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Henry Mary A
Bought by
Schubert Paul M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill-Robbins Lillie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schubert Paul M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $88,036 | $17,889 | $70,147 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $88,036 | $17,889 | $70,147 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $88,036 | $17,889 | $70,147 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $69,867 | $14,196 | $55,671 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $69,867 | $14,196 | $55,671 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $69,870 | $14,200 | $55,670 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $60,760 | $13,490 | $47,270 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $60,760 | $13,490 | $47,270 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $60,760 | $13,490 | $47,270 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $53,690 | $13,490 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $53,690 | $13,490 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $53,690 | $13,490 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $2,755 | $54,050 | $13,490 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map