726 Sherwood Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $287,115 - $326,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Sherwood Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $299,029, approximately $164 per square foot. 726 Sherwood Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Bought by
Deprins Edward F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deprins Edward F | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $78,300 | $15,300 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $78,300 | $15,300 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $68,570 | $15,300 | $53,270 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $68,570 | $15,300 | $53,270 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $68,570 | $15,300 | $53,270 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $54,470 | $15,300 | $39,170 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $54,470 | $15,300 | $39,170 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $46,590 | $15,300 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $46,590 | $15,300 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $46,590 | $15,300 | $31,290 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $46,590 | $15,300 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $46,590 | $15,300 | $31,290 |
| 2013 | $2,599 | $46,590 | $15,300 | $31,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map