726 Spoon Ct Unit 14 Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Spoon Ct Unit 14, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $505,415, approximately $252 per square foot. 726 Spoon Ct Unit 14 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Sue Rae Robert Living Trust
Bought by
Lacey Sean and Vanderwall-Lacey Charity
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,821
Outstanding Balance
$415,155
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Manzi Lisa M
Bought by
Whiteside Beverly Sue and Whiteside Bobbie Byron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Davis Seth W and Davis Meghan H
Bought by
Manzi Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Magowan Shawn P
Bought by
Davis Seth W and Davis Meghan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Keeney Grafton E
Bought by
Magowan Shawn P and Magowan Karen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Kjellberg Anders M
Bought by
Keeney Grafton E and Keeney Catherine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Sean | $427,000 | Bay Title | |
| Whiteside Beverly Sue | $375,000 | Bay Title Company | |
| Manzi Lisa M | $330,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Seth W | $345,000 | -- | |
| Magowan Shawn P | $220,000 | -- | |
| Keeney Grafton E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacey Sean | $436,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzi Lisa M | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Seth W | $338,751 | |
| Closed | Magowan Shawn P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $384,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $355,900 | $170,000 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $350,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $344,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $331,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $324,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $316,600 | $150,000 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $302,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map