726 Sutton Cir Unit 33 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Sutton Cir Unit 33, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $296,731, approximately $247 per square foot. 726 Sutton Cir Unit 33 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Vinzani Peter
Bought by
Wrzosek Ewa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,960
Outstanding Balance
$105,328
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Becker Daniel M and Becker Mishela Jo
Bought by
Vinzani Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrzosek Ewa A | $224,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Vinzani Peter | $79,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrzosek Ewa A | $178,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinzani Peter | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $25,993 | $3,986 | $22,007 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $21,813 | $3,321 | $18,492 |
| 2023 | $6,972 | $21,813 | $3,321 | $18,492 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $21,813 | $3,321 | $18,492 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $16,021 | $553 | $15,468 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $16,021 | $553 | $15,468 |
| 2019 | $5,875 | $17,929 | $553 | $17,376 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $12,168 | $442 | $11,726 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $12,168 | $442 | $11,726 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $12,168 | $442 | $11,726 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $9,468 | $1,882 | $7,586 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $9,468 | $1,882 | $7,586 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $9,468 | $1,882 | $7,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map