726 W 4th Place Mesa, AZ 85201
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,088 - $377,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 W 4th Place, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $341,272, approximately $316 per square foot. 726 W 4th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Cuddy Christy L and Cuddy Jessica L
Bought by
Cuddy Christy L and Foster Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,838
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Cuddy Christy L and Cuddy Jessica L
Bought by
Cuddy Christy L and Foster Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,838
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2005
Sold by
Parker Kenneth M and Parker Christie L
Bought by
Cuddy Christy L and Foster Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Eqrl C
Bought by
Parker Kenneth Michael and Parker Christie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Mcgrew Anna L
Bought by
Johnson Earl C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuddy Christy L | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Cuddy Christy L | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Cuddy Christy L | $177,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Parker Kenneth Michael | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Earl C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuddy Christy L | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Cuddy Christy L | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuddy Christy L | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $8,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $754 | $8,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $754 | $23,600 | $4,720 | $18,880 |
| 2022 | $737 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2021 | $757 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $747 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2019 | $692 | $13,880 | $2,770 | $11,110 |
| 2018 | $661 | $10,910 | $2,180 | $8,730 |
| 2017 | $640 | $9,870 | $1,970 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $629 | $8,970 | $1,790 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $594 | $7,360 | $1,470 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map