726 Washington Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Washington Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $449,862, approximately $500 per square foot. 726 Washington Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2018
Sold by
Dallemand Claude
Bought by
Dallemand Claude and Bapiste Rubene E Kerline Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Burns Raymond J and Burns Gary W
Bought by
Dallemand Claude
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,641
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Burns Raymond J
Bought by
Burns Raymond J and Burns Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,225
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallemand Claude | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dallemand Claude | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Burns Raymond J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dallemand Claude | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Raymond J | $147,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,669 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $10,401 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $10,401 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $10,474 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $10,411 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $10,378 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $10,245 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $10,189 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $10,135 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $9,912 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $9,910 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $9,634 | $122,700 | $70,000 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map