726 Weeping Oaks Ln Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,497 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Weeping Oaks Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $304,624, approximately $130 per square foot. 726 Weeping Oaks Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Huntington Roger Scott and Huntington Karen Ann
Bought by
Meyers Carlos Henrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Carlos Henrique | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyers Carlos Henrique | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $257,325 | $55,980 | $201,345 |
| 2024 | $701 | $226,079 | $55,980 | $170,099 |
| 2023 | $701 | $261,185 | $55,980 | $205,205 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $225,000 | $55,980 | $169,020 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $169,000 | $26,391 | $142,609 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $185,000 | $26,391 | $158,609 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $147,000 | $26,391 | $120,609 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $153,000 | $26,391 | $126,609 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $163,231 | $26,391 | $136,840 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $163,231 | $26,391 | $136,840 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $131,000 | $26,391 | $104,609 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $141,028 | $23,192 | $117,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map