NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7260 E Eagle Crest Dr Unit 42 Mesa, AZ 85207

Las Sendas Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,646,000 - $1,735,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,758 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2023

Last sale price $1,675,000 $352 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,092 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Pool
  • 0.6 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of January 2023

This exquisite custom home boast views of the famed Red Mountain & is elevated on the Las Sendas Hills showcasing city lights with desert scape from every window. Truly one-of-a-kind & designed to maximize the natural terrain giving ample space to host family & friends. A very private ground level guest quarters provides living space, a full bedroom w/ bath, a kitchenette & patio. A dumbwaiter awaits to carry your items to the main living area. And this spacious floor plan provides various levels to entertain inside/out. Backed to the Tonto Forest in the Desert Uplands, you gain hiking/biking trails, 5 star amenities within the acclaimed Las Sendas Community. Golf, Tennis, Spa/workout facility, A+ schools and only minutes to Scottsdale & Airports Saguaro Lake & much more! Very special attention to detail where given to the textiles throughout this home. Travertine, Granite, Light & Bright. Newly painted on the exterior, a pool/water feature, fire pit & turf enhance the beauty of this backyard oasis. Each bedroom offers an en-suite bath. A bonus room or office is adjacent guest rooms with private balcony. There is a potential "safe" room & various largely stated storage rooms that can be found throughout this well designed floor plan as well. The primary bedroom is nestled in the hillside while also opening up to the backyard elevated views & showcases a fireplace, soaking tub, walk-in shower, his/her vanities, a gracious walk-in closet and added storage currently used as a yoga space! This is a must see in person.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Keith

Compass License #SA574478000 Listed on: 11/08/2022

Compass

Co-Listed By

Christopher Keith

Compass License #SA544677000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Englund

HomeSmart License #BR538641000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,182

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 26,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $122 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-17-315

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 357-8780
  • Built by Custom
  • Black Rock At Las Sendas Subdivision, Custom Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,182

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$122 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & Thomas
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 121.96
  • Basement: Y
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Master Model: Custom
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril23
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-346-7505
  • Subdivision Name: Black Rock AT LAS SENDAS
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 352.04
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 365.88
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Master Bdr: Yes

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit, 2 Fireplace, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 4758.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Walkout: Yes
  • Basement Description:Finished2: Yes

• Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 365.88
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Phone: 480-357-8780
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: CCMC
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Las Sendas Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26245.0
  • Parcel #: 219-17-315

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9182.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.00
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Map Number: 17.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2022
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
List Price
$1,650,000
Sold Price
$1,675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
1.52%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$1,698,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.42%
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Outstanding Balance
$691,780
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,006,345

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Eddings Max and Eddings Denisse E
Bought by
Eddings Max and Eddings Denisse E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2011
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Tw2 Properties Llc
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-8.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Griner Kirk E
Bought by
Tw2 Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Griner Kirk E and Griner Keely D
Bought by
Griner Kirk E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Griner Kirk E
Bought by
Griner Kirk E and Griner Keely D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Griner Keely
Bought by
Griner Kirk E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Bush Geraldine T
Bought by
Griner Kirk E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Bush Geraldine T
Bought by
Bush Geraldine T and Geraldine T Bush Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Bush Geraldine T
Bought by
G Bush Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,700
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schickner Michael $1,675,000 American Title Services
Eddings Max -- None Available
Eddings Max $775,000 Security Title Agency
Tw2 Properties Llc $604,000 Accommodation
Griner Kirk E -- None Available
Griner Kirk E -- None Available
Griner Kirk E -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Griner Kirk E $175,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Bush Geraldine T -- Fidelity National Title
Bush Geraldine T -- Fidelity National Title
Bush Geraldine T -- Fidelity National Title
G Bush Enterprises Llc -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Bush Geraldine T $143,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schickner Michael $715,000
Previous Owner Eddings Max $620,000
Previous Owner Bush Geraldine T $128,700
Closed Schickner Michael $625,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Sold $1,675,000 +1.5% $352 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Sale $1,650,000 +112.9% $347 / Sq Ft
02/23/2012 02/23/12 Sold $775,000 -3.1% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2012 01/22/12 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2011 12/02/11 Price Changed $799,900 -5.9% $164 / Sq Ft
11/08/2011 11/08/11 For Sale $849,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,358 $100,936 -- --
2024 $9,389 $96,129 -- --
2023 $9,389 $112,480 $22,490 $89,990
2022 $9,182 $95,950 $19,190 $76,760
2021 $9,301 $93,450 $18,690 $74,760
2020 $9,172 $90,250 $18,050 $72,200
2019 $8,530 $82,370 $16,470 $65,900
2018 $8,163 $82,180 $16,430 $65,750
2017 $7,902 $84,360 $16,870 $67,490
2016 $7,744 $83,400 $16,680 $66,720
2015 $7,242 $80,000 $16,000 $64,000

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6484370

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-17-315

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.