7260 James Ct Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $900,794 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7260 James Ct, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,053,949, approximately $288 per square foot. 7260 James Ct is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Jb Construction & Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Ervin Heather M and Marine Mark P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,496
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$797,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Heather M | $530,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin Heather M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $777,000 | $80,800 | $696,200 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $777,000 | $80,800 | $696,200 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $527,100 | $55,800 | $471,300 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $527,100 | $55,800 | $471,300 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $527,100 | $55,800 | $471,300 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $527,100 | $55,800 | $471,300 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $527,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $459,200 | $44,600 | $414,600 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $459,170 | $44,600 | $414,570 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $453,800 | $58,500 | $395,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map