7260 Thompson Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $347,721 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7260 Thompson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $396,680, approximately $253 per square foot. 7260 Thompson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Hessling Geraldine C
Bought by
Hessling Kraus Geraldine C and The Geraldine C Hessling Kraus Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hessling Kraus Geraldine C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $101,651 | $14,000 | $87,651 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $101,651 | $14,000 | $87,651 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $101,651 | $14,000 | $87,651 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $68,940 | $16,520 | $52,420 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $68,940 | $16,520 | $52,420 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $68,940 | $16,520 | $52,420 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $58,422 | $14,000 | $44,422 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $58,422 | $14,000 | $44,422 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $58,422 | $14,000 | $44,422 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $58,765 | $13,965 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $58,765 | $13,965 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $58,765 | $13,965 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $3,108 | $61,859 | $14,700 | $47,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map