7261 N 600 W Wingate, IN 47994
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $450,610
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7261 N 600 W, Wingate, IN 47994 and is currently estimated at $307,870, approximately $343 per square foot. 7261 N 600 W is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including North Montgomery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $319,300 | $198,100 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $323,500 | $210,800 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $284,200 | $175,900 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $271,700 | $144,100 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $215,600 | $127,400 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $217,800 | $126,600 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $233,400 | $148,900 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $8,145 | $229,000 | $150,600 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $246,700 | $169,700 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $253,100 | $178,400 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $258,400 | $185,600 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $231,700 | $162,500 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map