NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7262 Alder St E Webster, WI 54893

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $305,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
352 Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2020

Last sale price $28,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 850% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,686 / mo

124 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Wall Furnace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of March 2020

Looking for a "Tiny Home" in the Northwoods, this is one dynamite location outside of Webster, even hooked to city sewer. Lots of room for a huge garage w/bunkhouse for more sleeping space! Bathroom remodel includes new toilet and bathroom flooring is scheduled to be completed. Great buy!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Hitchcock-Gale

Lakeside Realty Group License #55897-90 Listed on: 10/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Widiker

Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren License #51897-90

Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $512

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31871

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$512

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 35 North, Right on Alder Street/County Rd X to property on left.
  • Lot Size: 175 x 300 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-349-8080
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 352.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 352.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, No Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 31871
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 511.75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Petersen Brian J and Petersen Mary A
Bought by
Amundsen Henry D and Amundsen Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
$265,866

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,720
Outstanding Balance
$106,529
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,337

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2019
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Goodwin Earl and Earl Goodwin Revocable Trust
List Price
$38,000
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-26.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Goodwin Earl
Bought by
Earl Goodwin Revocable Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amundsen Henry D $192,200 Burnett Cnty Abstract Co Inc
Petersen Brian J $28,000 Burnett Cnty Abstract Co Inc
Earl Goodwin Revocable Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amundsen Henry D $153,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Sold $28,000 -26.3% $80 / Sq Ft
02/25/2020 02/25/20 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 For Sale $38,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,211 $242,100 $19,200 $222,900
2024 $3,588 $151,800 $12,900 $138,900
2023 $3,625 $151,800 $12,900 $138,900
2022 $3,445 $151,800 $12,900 $138,900
2021 $3,385 $151,800 $12,900 $138,900
2020 $495 $24,000 $12,900 $11,100
2019 $475 $24,000 $12,900 $11,100
2018 $482 $24,000 $12,900 $11,100
2017 $476 $24,000 $12,900 $11,100
2016 $556 $30,000 $15,800 $14,200
2015 $543 $30,000 $15,800 $14,200
2013 $579 $30,000 $15,800 $14,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1537005

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07-191-2-39-16-09-3-04-000-022000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.