7262 Dockside Ln Columbia, MD 21045
Owen Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,882 - $525,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7262 Dockside Ln, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $468,721, approximately $313 per square foot. 7262 Dockside Ln is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Cradlerock Elementary, Lake Elkhorn Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Davis George G and Bradenburg Lindsey M
Bought by
Davis George G and Davis Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Davis George G and Davis Lindsey M
Bought by
Davis George G and Davis Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,783
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Merchant Altaf
Bought by
Hines Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1983
Sold by
Troutman Comm
Bought by
Merchant Altaf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
13.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis George G | -- | None Available | |
| Davis George G | -- | Lakeside Title Company | |
| Hines Howard | $155,000 | -- | |
| Merchant Altaf | $112,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis George G | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Hines Howard | $158,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Merchant Altaf | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $343,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $319,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $294,500 | $100,000 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $290,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $285,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $281,100 | $110,000 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $279,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $277,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $920 | $272,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $270,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $912 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map