7263 Guilford Rd Upper Darby, PA 19082
Estimated Value: $124,485 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7263 Guilford Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $133,871, approximately $152 per square foot. 7263 Guilford Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Upper Darby Kdg Center, Upper Darby High School, and Vision Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Christie John A and Christie Dorothy
Bought by
Grier Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grier Robert | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $59,820 | $13,450 | $46,370 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $59,820 | $13,450 | $46,370 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $59,820 | $13,450 | $46,370 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $59,820 | $13,450 | $46,370 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $59,820 | $13,450 | $46,370 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $37,780 | $12,230 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $37,780 | $12,230 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $37,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $37,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $212 | $37,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $212 | $37,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $212 | $37,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map