7263 Montgomery Ln Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $475,720
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7263 Montgomery Ln, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $466,680, approximately $226 per square foot. 7263 Montgomery Ln is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Difelice Primo
Bought by
Borsa John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borsa John | $175,000 | Jeffrey Morris |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $9,292 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $8,394 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $8,168 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $12,344 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $286,000 | $54,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $11,702 | $278,000 | $54,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $6,661 | $267,000 | $54,000 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $6,264 | $254,000 | $54,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,000 | $54,000 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,200 | $54,200 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map