7264 E Joy Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Estimated Value: $363,149 - $576,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7264 E Joy Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $469,575, approximately $258 per square foot. 7264 E Joy Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
The Wilford Bunyea Trust Authority and Bunyea Patricia
Bought by
Switycz Henryk Z and Switycz Zofia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switycz Henryk Z | $3,000,000 | 1St Security Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,327 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,249 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $117,000 | $117,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,677 | $121,700 | $68,300 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $104,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $104,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map