7265 Gough St Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $148,237 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7265 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $176,746, approximately $197 per square foot. 7265 Gough St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Colgate Elementary, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Dimitrios Hondroulis Emmanuel
Bought by
Eastside County Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Huber Frank W
Bought by
Hondroulis Emmanuel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1971
Sold by
Dekowski Joseph J
Bought by
Huber Frank W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastside County Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eastside County Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hondroulis Emmanuel D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Huber Frank W | $11,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $134,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $122,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $111,500 | $34,200 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $109,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $107,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $105,000 | $34,200 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $104,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $103,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $94,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $86,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map