$655,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,479/month

Total Views 2,449
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$381 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • End Unit
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

This unique end-unit townhome on a greenbelt is one of the few in the highly sought-after Green Gables Community. Its generous open floor plan has hardwood floors throughout the first floor. Spacious bright kitchen includes white wood cabinets, pendant lighting above a large island, stainless steel appliances, a brand new LG dishwasher under warranty, gas stove and oven, quartz counters with white and grey hued herringbone tiles along the backsplash and above the kitchen cabinets. Eyebrow windows and a south-facing window flood the area with bright light – perfect for plants. Powder room is off the kitchen. In dining area, hangs a rectangular industrial antiqued light fixture as well as a beveled oval mirror. Living area adjacent to dining room has large window facing trees and green belt. Gas fireplace with a blower provides extra heat. Above the fireplace, is a hand-carved wooden mural of a Native American buffalo hunt. Light, mirror, and mural are included in sale. On the upper level, office and bedrooms are carpeted, but wood floors or tile are elsewhere. Office has glass pocket doors with a desk and shelves from Arhaus (negotiable with seller). The master suite includes a large tiled shower, double sinks, and a walk-in closet with custom-built Elfa shelves. The second bedroom has a full bath and walk-in closet. Third bedroom is perfect for gym equipment or a guest room. A full-sized unfinished basement with a rough-in has plenty of shelves for storage and room for expansion. The Green Gables community offers a clubhouse, a resort-style pool, and a community lake. Miles of walking and biking paths are next door, the most recent being Peak View Park. The residence is only 15 min. from downtown Denver, 30 min. to DTC, and a short drive to 6th Ave. and I70 for a mountain getaway.

Listing Agent

Enrico Contolini

Rex Homes LLC Brokerage Email: enricovr@hotmail.com,720-688-4974 License #100108712 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Rex

Rex Homes LLC Brokerage Email: enricovr@hotmail.com,720-688-4974 License #100051013

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,323

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $456 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Green Gables Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433
  • Green Gables Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501241

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,323

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$456 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1720
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 876
  • Exclusions: Personal items
  • Living Area: 1720
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Green Gables
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECM3975
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-02
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Green Gables
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 456
  • Phone: 303-420-4433
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 5472.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 5472.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: www.msihoa.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Alameda Int'l

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 501241
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Building Area Total: 2596
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6323

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Green Gables
  • High School: Alameda Int'l

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,265 $43,382 $8,766 $34,616
2024 $6,265 $41,206 $9,753 $31,453
2023 $6,265 $41,206 $9,753 $31,453
2022 $6,265 $38,045 $10,088 $27,957
2021 $6,317 $39,139 $10,378 $28,761
2020 $6,302 $39,079 $8,031 $31,048
2019 $6,442 $39,079 $8,031 $31,048
2018 $2,000 $11,889 $5,774 $6,115
2017 $2,719 $17,074 $17,074 $0
2016 $544 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $655,000 -0.8% $381 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $660,000 -- $384 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $558,619 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $446,895 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9822178

REcolorado®

APN: 49-261-04-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.