7267 Calm Sunset Columbia, MD 21046
Owen Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7267 Calm Sunset, Columbia, MD 21046 and is currently estimated at $446,189, approximately $293 per square foot. 7267 Calm Sunset is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Lake Elkhorn Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Sachdeva Dhiraj and Sachdeva Ruby
Bought by
Anand Vikram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,311
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
John Masters Patrick
Bought by
Dhiraj Sachdeva and Dhiraj Ruby Sachdeva
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Pollock Lisa M
Bought by
John Masters Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Riderwood Limited Partnership
Bought by
Pollock Lisa M and Pollock Masters Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Vikram | $300,000 | Home First Title Group Llc | |
| Dhiraj Sachdeva | $350,000 | -- | |
| John Masters Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Pollock Lisa M | $157,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anand Vikram | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Pollock Lisa M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $393,100 | $150,000 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $369,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,393 | $345,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $321,700 | $130,000 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $319,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $317,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $315,900 | $105,000 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $314,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $306,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $301,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map