7267 W Eckerty Rd Eckerty, IN 47116
Estimated Value: $123,161 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7267 W Eckerty Rd, Eckerty, IN 47116 and is currently estimated at $155,290, approximately $184 per square foot. 7267 W Eckerty Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Othel Wright
Bought by
Michelle Ann Toothman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Michael L Lytle
Bought by
Othel Wright and Louis Wright
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Ann Toothman | $50,000 | Dillman Chastain Byrd Llc | |
| Othel Wright | $40,000 | Law Office Of Sabrina R Bell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $66 | $60,700 | $7,200 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $65 | $59,300 | $7,200 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $52 | $59,900 | $7,200 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $51 | $55,200 | $7,200 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $50 | $54,300 | $6,300 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $49 | $54,400 | $6,300 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $60 | $53,900 | $6,300 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $58 | $50,200 | $6,300 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $57 | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $73 | $56,000 | $6,300 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | $73 | $57,300 | $6,300 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map