7269 County Road 4a Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7269 County Road 4a, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $349,470, approximately $122 per square foot. 7269 County Road 4a is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eastside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Franz Marie A
Bought by
Franz Robert A and Franz Jacee E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Franz Robert H and Franz Marie A
Bought by
Franz Marie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franz Robert A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Franz Marie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $307,700 | $36,700 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $285,900 | $32,800 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $260,700 | $29,900 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $235,700 | $26,700 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $240,300 | $38,000 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $229,800 | $28,900 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $229,200 | $28,300 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $201,100 | $28,700 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $201,600 | $30,600 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $200,700 | $31,500 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $196,000 | $32,200 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map