72691 Long Run Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $278,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72691 Long Run Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $170,744, approximately $242 per square foot. 72691 Long Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Harding Anna M
Bought by
Harding Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $47,940 | $20,630 | $27,310 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $47,940 | $20,630 | $27,310 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $35,670 | $14,330 | $21,340 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $35,670 | $14,330 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $35,670 | $14,330 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $31,770 | $11,050 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $31,770 | $11,050 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $31,770 | $11,050 | $20,720 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $36,260 | $17,430 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $36,260 | $17,430 | $18,830 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $35,320 | $17,050 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $35,320 | $17,050 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map