72697 Kingair Ave Anchor Point, AK 99556
Estimated payment $816/month
About This Lot
Taxi your aircraft straight from the Anchor Point Airpark runway to your 1.23 acre parcel! This is what dreams are made of; already a large gravel pad in place for your future hangar, along with well, electricity, natural gas, and community septic hookups ready to use. The Airpark maintains a private mowed trail with stairs leading down to the beach, also yours to enjoy! These lots don't come available very often, at a competitive price like this. Let your dreams take flight and check it out today!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.23 Acre Lot
- Waterfront
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned UNZ - Not Zoned
HOA Fees
- $27 Monthly HOA Fees
Schools
- Chapman Elementary And Middle School
- Homer High School
Community Details
- Anchor River Airpark Association
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $45,300 | $40,600 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $502 | $48,700 | $43,900 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $533 | $49,500 | $44,600 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $245 | $22,100 | $20,100 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $248 | $25,000 | $23,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $280 | $25,000 | $23,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $264 | $23,700 | $22,200 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $248 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $168 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $168 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $139,900 | +27.3% | -- | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | For Sale | $109,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/31/2022 12/31/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $124,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $49,900 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $34,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-2523
APN: 165-511-11
- 72715 Kingair Ave
- 33699 Granross St
- 33665 Birch St
- 35625 Anchor River Air Park Ln
- 33045 Sterling Hwy
- 32775 Shorebird Ln
- L7 Brow Tine Rd
- 32879 Shorebird Ln
- 34143 Hms Resolution Rd
- 34191 Chapman St
- 73340 School Ave
- 34427 Birch St
- 000 Old Sterling Hwy
- 73790 Cuffel Ditton Rd
- 000 Anchor Point Rd
- 74057 Anchor Point Rd
- 73481 Ann Ct
- 73487 Ann Ct
- L7 Danver St
- 73549 Breakaway Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.