NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $171,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,125 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2020

Last sale price $99,900 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $927 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Country Kitchen
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Northridge High School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • 4-minute walk to Jaycee Park

About This Home

As of October 2020

This home is located at 727 23rd Ave E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404 since 26 August 2020 and is currently estimated at $150,766, approximately $134 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 727 23rd Ave E is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including The Alberta School of Performing Arts, Northridge High School, and American Christian Academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Randall

Keller Williams Tuscaloosa Listed on: 08/26/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 0.44

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Country Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-04-20-2-007-012.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWTUSC
  • Co List Office Phone: 205-759-3400
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Head E on University Blvd. Turn left onto 23rd Ave E. The home is on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Over 35
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Country Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1125.0

• Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30-04-20-2-007-012.000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Alabama 1031 Property Exchange Inc
Bought by
Spectrum Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$150,766

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Progressive Alberta Llc
Bought by
Alabama 1031 Property Exchange Inc
Seller's Agent
John Randall
Keller Williams Tuscaloosa
Buyer's Agent
Clayton Hudson
ALLIED REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$99,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spectrum Properties Llc $101,255 --
Alabama 1031 Property Exchange Inc $99,900 --
Progressive Alberta Llc $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $99,900 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
09/19/2020 09/19/20 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Sale $99,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,462 $32,000 $15,400 $16,600
2024 $1,462 $26,540 $15,400 $11,140
2023 $1,367 $13,580 $2,440 $11,140
2022 $699 $13,580 $2,440 $11,140
2021 $699 $13,580 $2,440 $11,140
2020 $0 $12,220 $2,440 $9,780
2019 $0 $12,220 $2,440 $9,780
2018 $0 $12,220 $2,440 $9,780
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 $229 $0 $0 $0
2014 $229 $10,720 $2,440 $8,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 140103

West Alabama Multiple Listing Service

APN: 30-04-20-2-007-012.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.