727 Amy Belle Rd Colgate, WI 53017
Estimated Value: $688,639 - $763,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Amy Belle Rd, Colgate, WI 53017 and is currently estimated at $731,213. 727 Amy Belle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Amy Belle Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Bezold Donald R and Bezold Judith
Bought by
Sprink David A and Sprink Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,720
Outstanding Balance
$57,758
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$673,455
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprink David A | $95,900 | Merit Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprink David A | $76,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $525,500 | $94,200 | $431,300 |
| 2024 | $7,658 | $525,500 | $94,200 | $431,300 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $525,500 | $94,200 | $431,300 |
| 2022 | $6,704 | $525,500 | $94,200 | $431,300 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $525,500 | $94,200 | $431,300 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $269,300 | $86,800 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $86,800 | $86,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map