NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $321,028 - $371,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2019

Last sale price $192,500 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,164 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

WELCOME TO 727 ATALAN TRAIL, THIS BEAUTIFUL 3BR/3BTH RANCH STYLE HOME HAS SO MUCH TO OFFER--UPDATED MASTER SUITE, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN, AND SO MUCH MORE! Washer and Dryer included! LOCATED IN INDIAN BROOK SUBDIVISION & IN SHAWNEE SD, LARGE LOT, 2 CAR ATT. GARAGE, SELLER IS PROVIDING 1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY TO BUYER, POSSESSION AT CLOSING, CALL BEFORE IT'S TOO LATE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob McKissick

Ron Spencer Real Estate Listed on: 12/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob McKissick

Ron Spencer Real Estate Listed on: 12/14/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,739

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,140 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/1/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46050207002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,739

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .324
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1990
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 46050207002
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2739.38
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: .324
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Available Date: 2019-01-01
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Concrete, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 46050207002

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-01-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2739.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Paul A and Joseph Christine
Bought by
Paul Ann And Christine Ann Joseph Living Trus and Jos Christine
Current Estimated Value
$344,257

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Tan Willard
Bought by
Joseph Paul A and Joseph Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2018
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
List Price
$192,500
Sold Price
$192,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Bruin Ruth E
Bought by
Burleson Adam W and Burleson Toni M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Bought by
Bruin Ruth E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul Ann And Christine Ann Joseph Living Trus -- None Listed On Document
Joseph Paul Alan -- None Available
Joseph Paul A $197,000 None Available
Tan Willard $192,500 None Available
Burleson Adam W $205,900 None Available
Bruin Ruth E $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Joseph Paul A $177,000
Previous Owner Tan Willard $154,000
Previous Owner Burleson Adam W $205,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Sold $192,500 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
01/20/2019 01/20/19 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 For Sale $192,500 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,943 $80,290 $11,060 $69,230
2023 $3,682 $65,810 $9,070 $56,740
2022 $3,690 $65,810 $9,070 $56,740
2021 $3,713 $65,810 $9,070 $56,740
2020 $2,776 $56,740 $8,680 $48,060
2019 $2,776 $56,740 $8,680 $48,060
2018 $2,752 $56,740 $8,680 $48,060
2017 $2,739 $54,460 $8,680 $45,780
2016 $2,679 $54,460 $8,680 $45,780
2015 $2,958 $54,460 $8,680 $45,780
2014 $2,958 $59,400 $7,980 $51,420
2013 $2,902 $59,400 $7,980 $51,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 111085

APN: 46-05-02-07-002.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.