727 Clover Loop Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $658,255 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Clover Loop, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $692,064, approximately $323 per square foot. 727 Clover Loop is a home with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Richardson David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,350
Outstanding Balance
$626,383
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,681
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson David Michael | $711,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson David Michael | $640,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $43,662 | $8,706 | $34,956 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $43,662 | $8,706 | $34,956 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $44,930 | $11,852 | $36,763 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $19,604 | $19,604 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map