727 Daniel St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Daniel St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $171,437, approximately $88 per square foot. 727 Daniel St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Montano Joel C
Bought by
Romero Carlos Alfredo and Beltran Rosa Elvetia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,440
Outstanding Balance
$39,458
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Carlos Alfredo | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Carlos Alfredo | $65,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $159,795 | $15,960 | $143,835 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $159,795 | $15,960 | $143,835 |
| 2023 | $914 | $48,416 | $3,185 | $45,231 |
| 2022 | $896 | $48,416 | $3,185 | $45,231 |
| 2021 | $776 | $48,416 | $3,185 | $45,231 |
| 2020 | $893 | $48,416 | $3,185 | $45,231 |
| 2019 | $888 | $48,416 | $3,185 | $45,231 |
| 2018 | $776 | $48,416 | $3,185 | $45,231 |
| 2017 | $881 | $48,416 | $3,185 | $45,231 |
| 2016 | $881 | $48,416 | $3,185 | $45,231 |
| 2015 | $976 | $56,190 | $4,500 | $51,690 |
| 2014 | $898 | $56,192 | $4,500 | $51,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map