727 E 3rd St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $109,169 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E 3rd St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $130,542, approximately $208 per square foot. 727 E 3rd St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School and St. Cecilia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,962 | $14,754 | $86,208 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,901 | $14,754 | $73,147 |
| 2023 | $0 | $81,369 | $14,754 | $66,615 |
| 2022 | $0 | $61,781 | $14,754 | $47,027 |
| 2021 | $924 | $56,439 | $9,412 | $47,027 |
| 2020 | $924 | $54,200 | $9,412 | $44,788 |
| 2019 | $0 | $52,067 | $9,412 | $42,655 |
| 2018 | $0 | $47,995 | $5,340 | $42,655 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,110 | $5,340 | $36,770 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,415 | $5,090 | $34,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map