727 E Baylor Ln Chandler, AZ 85225
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,646 - $500,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E Baylor Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $460,912, approximately $301 per square foot. 727 E Baylor Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rudy G Bologna Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Andersen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Rush Lawrence E and Rush Esther G
Bought by
Yount John and Yount Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,017
Outstanding Balance
$31,355
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$429,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Rush Lawrence E and Rush Esther G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,450
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yount John | $132,900 | First American Title | |
| Rush Lawrence E | $108,640 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yount John | $132,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Lawrence E | $59,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $20,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $19,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $36,850 | $7,370 | $29,480 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $27,500 | $5,500 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map